Warranty policy

Guarantees and confidentiality

GUARANTEES AND RETURNS

All our products are checked before being shipped. However, we recommend that as soon as you receive it, you verify that it is in perfect condition.

You can start the warranty process on WhatsApp: 3175181777, by email info@senintimo.com or directly at the point of sale where you made the purchase. Try to attach a photo or video that shows the damage to the product, to determine if it can be sent for repair or if it needs to be exchanged for another toy of the same reference. Have the original invoice on hand to speed up the process. In 8 days or less, you will receive a response to your concern and in 15 business days the guarantee will be delivered, if applicable.

Our lingerie and costumes have a 24-hour warranty against manufacturing defects and if the product is still new, it is replaced with an identical garment.

Our erotic cosmetics and lubricants meet the highest quality standards, so you can always use them with complete confidence. Returns of this type of products are not accepted.

GENERAL SECURITY

Sen Íntimo is obliged to comply with all applicable regulations regarding security measures applicable to Personal Information. Additionally, Sen Íntimo uses industry standards to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Information, including, but not limited to, firewalls and Secure Socket Layers ("SSL"). Sen Íntimo considers its users' data as an asset that must be protected from any loss or unauthorized access.

We employ various security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by users inside or outside our company.

You can trust us, we accept payment by consignment and we use the MercadoPago payment system, which has high security standards to ensure the protection, confidentiality and integrity of cardholder data.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Your orders are sent in a completely sealed box or envelope, without any external marks. Your privacy is very important to us.

SENINTIMO.COM does not share or market under any circumstances the information sent during the purchase process.

TERMS OF USE AND SHIPPING PROMISE

Update May 15, 2020.

To comply with 100% of the biosafety requirements decreed by the government and given the restrictions in delivery areas, transport companies expanded the order delivery margin.

Once we receive payment for your order, by any means (electronic transfer, consignment, payment by debit or credit card, cash transfer or Baloto), we have between 24 and 48 hours to send your order, from Monday to Friday during business hours. . The transport company, under normal circumstances, takes between 24 and 48 hours to deliver orders in main cities and 2 to 4 days in intermediate cities. Our work team strives to send your orders as soon as possible, in the order we receive them.

You will receive an email confirming the shipment, the transportation company by which it was sent and the corresponding tracking number.

Orders arrive at the address you noted at the time of purchase. However, if you wish, you can pick it up in person at the Servientrega main office in your city. To do this, add your ID number to the order information and specify that you want to pick up at the Servientrega office.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PROCESSING POLICY OF CLIENTS AND USERS SENINTIMO.COM

​​​​In compliance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, SEN INTIMO adopts this policy for the processing of personal data.​

In this way, Sen Íntimo states that it guarantees the rights of privacy, intimacy, good name and autonomy, in the processing of personal data, and consequently all its actions will be governed by the principles of legality, purpose, freedom. , truthfulness or quality, transparency, restricted access and circulation, security and confidentiality.

All people who, in the development of different contractual, commercial, labor activities, among others, whether permanent or occasional, provide SENINTIMO.COM with any type of information or personal data, will be able to know it, update it and rectify it.

Encuéntranos en las principales ciudades del país

Droguería La Rebaja

Bogotá

Calí

Medellín

Cúcuta

Manizales

Barranquilla

Cartagena

Santa Marta

Bello

Envigado

Bucaramanga

Quibdó

Droguería Pasteur

Antioquia

Apartadó, Barbosa, Caldas, Bello, Carepa, Carmen del Viboral, Caucasia, Santuario, Copacabana, El Peñol, El Retiro, Envigado, Girardota, Guarne, Itagüí, La Ceja, La Estrella, Marinilla, Medellín, Necoclí, Puerto Berrio, Turbo, Rionegro, Sabaneta, San Jerónimo, Santa Fe de Antioquia

Cundinamarca:

Bogotá, Chía, Fusagasuga, Soacha

Valle del Cauca:

Buga, Cali, Cartago

Atlántico

Barranquilla, Puerto Colombia, Soledad

Risaralda

Pereira, Dosquebradas

Sucre

Sincelejo, Coveñas

Otros lugares donde nos puedes encontrar

Armenia, Valledupar, Bucaramanga, Quibdó, Montería, Manizales, Santa Marta, Yopal

Droguería Pura

Barranquilla

Aeropuerto Ernesto Cortissoz

Cúcuta

Aeropuerto Camilo Daza

Rionegro

Aeropuerto José María Córdova

Valledupar

Aeropuerto Alfonso López Pumarejo

Santa Marta

Aeropuerto Internacional Simon Bolivar

Bogotá

Aeropuerto Internacional el Dorado

Cartagena

Aeropuerto Internacional Rafael Núñez

Bucaramanga

Aeropuerto Internacional Palonegro de Lebrija

Riohacha

Aeropuerto Internacional Almirante Padilla

Barrancabermeja

Aeropuerto Yariguíes

Guía Cereza

Medellín

Poblado Calle 10

Laureles Av. 33

Junín

Maracaibo Av. 80

Belén

Ayacucho

Candelaria

Poblado transversal inferior

Antioquia

Centro comercial Mayorca

La Ceja

Rionegro

Envigado

Bello Autopista

Bello Choza

Caldas

Itagüí Platino

Itagüí Centro

Bogotá

Parque la 93

Chapinero

El Lago Niza

Av. Boyacá Autopista Norte Carrera 13

Galerías Sector Plaza de las Americas

Lourdes

Cúcuta

Barrio Caobos

Cali

Avenida Sexta

Avenida 80

Bucaramanga

Cabecera

Pereira

Av. Circunvalar Centro